Results after round 6 (2019-08-26)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Glen Waverley 4 0 27 17 57 42
2 Blackburn South 2 2 23 21 51 48
3 Warranwood 2 2 21 23 48 55
4 Balwyn 1 3 22 22 49 47
5 Garfield 1 3 17 27 44 57
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Brindi Rasaratnam Fill-in 11 1
2 Vincent Chan Glen Waverley 9 3
2 Adrian Kuay Warranwood 9 3
4 Harry Ding Glen Waverley 8 4
5 Andrew Gilbert Balwyn 6 0
6 Allen Qin Glen Waverley 6 6
7 Brett Smythe Fill-in 5 1
7 Gautam Aggarwal Fill-in 5 1
9 Jakob Soefting Garfield 5 7
10 Dean Sprunt Balwyn 4 2
11 Alex Law Garfield 4 8
12 Bruce Su Garfield 3 3
12 Trong Nguyen Fill-in 3 3
14 Christian Boyd Blackburn South 3 9
14 Soli Wijaya Blackburn South 3 9
14 Tim Legge Warranwood 3 9
14 Graham Bellamy Warranwood 3 9
18 Joshua Hui Balwyn 0 12

Results after round 6 (2019-08-26)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Endeavour Hills 4 1 35 20 70 50
2 Balwyn North 3 2 29 26 64 56
3 Caulfield 3 2 27 28 54 65
4 Knoxfield 2 3 28 27 59 59
5 Vermont South 2 3 25 30 59 63
6 Blackburn 1 4 21 34 51 64
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Eng Tan Vermont South 14 1
2 Damian Tennison Blackburn 13 2
3 Kamlesh Lad Balwyn North 11 4
4 Eric Tay Endeavour Hills 10 2
5 Anthony Van Ravenstein Knoxfield 9 6
5 Shankar Prasanna Balwyn North 9 6
7 Firoz Divecha Caulfield 8 7
7 Mustafa Arsiwala Caulfield 8 7
9 Kevin Seneviratne Endeavour Hills 7 5
10 Shounak Das Knoxfield 6 6
11 Rajesh Hanharan Vermont South 6 9
12 David Petty Fill-in 5 4
13 Hao Tan Endeavour Hills 5 7
14 Terence Fonseca Balwyn North 5 10
15 Michael Petty Knoxfield 4 8
16 David Balsillie Blackburn 4 11
16 Mike Horne Blackburn 4 11
18 Narendernath Chillapuram Caulfield 3 12
19 Philip Chan Fill-in 2 1
20 Paul Goepfert Fill-in 1 2
21 Adrian Portell Vermont South 1 14

Results after round 6 (2019-08-26)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Clayton 4 0 29 15 60 36
2 Nunawading 3 1 27 17 51 47
3 Park Orchards 2 2 21 23 49 50
4 Doncaster East 1 3 20 24 48 53
5 Hawthorn 0 4 13 31 40 62
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Jordy McDonald Nunawading 10 2
2 Alex Balaganskiy Doncaster East 9 3
2 Brian Fonseca Clayton 9 3
4 Champ Mendis Nunawading 8 4
4 John Powell Park Orchards 8 4
6 Minh Nguyen Hawthorn 7 5
7 Anthony Puopolo Clayton 6 6
8 Michael Yuen Fill-in 5 1
9 Dathri Karthik Likki Clayton 5 4
10 David Thompson Park Orchards 4 5
11 David Cardenas Hawthorn 4 8
11 Joe Yang Doncaster East 4 8
13 Winnie Chow Nunawading 3 9
13 Jacob Park Doncaster East 3 9
13 Deepak Sethi Park Orchards 3 9
16 Thomson Mathew Hawthorn 2 10

Results after round 6 (2019-08-26)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Surrey Hills 3 1 29 15 59 37
2 Travancore 3 1 26 18 51 38
3 Mill Park 2 2 24 20 48 43
4 Mulgrave 1 3 18 26 39 51
5 Mount Waverley 1 3 13 31 32 60
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Josh Tay Surrey Hills 10 2
1 Philip Nam Surrey Hills 10 2
1 Raj Subramaniam Mill Park 10 2
4 Evan Burrows Travancore 9 0
5 Karthik Kumaravel Mulgrave 8 4
6 Zac Wijaya Mount Waverley 7 5
7 Sarvesh Karthik Mulgrave 6 6
7 Sam McKenzie Travancore 6 6
9 Jiarui Liao Travancore 4 8
9 Aarav Bhatnagar Mill Park 4 8
9 Kaavin Sathiyasuthan Mill Park 4 8
12 Philip Nam Fill-in 3 0
13 CK Goh Surrey Hills 3 9
13 Vidara Peiris Mount Waverley 3 9
15 Vinay Lad Mulgrave 2 10
16 Kovid Jayasuriya Mount Waverley 1 8
17 Abbey Wijaya Fill-in 0 3

Results after round 6 (2019-08-26)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Bulleen 4 0 32 12 63 33
2 Kilsyth 2 2 24 20 52 47
3 Wheelers Hill 2 2 24 20 47 45
4 Mont Albert 2 2 18 26 40 54
5 Ringwood 0 4 12 32 37 60
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Jeremy Wong Bulleen 12 0
2 Keong Lim Bulleen 10 2
2 Fumiko Suwama Kilsyth 10 2
4 Gautham Kumaravel Wheelers Hill 7 5
4 Samarth Gupta Wheelers Hill 7 5
6 Mike Petty Bulleen 6 6
6 Chris Qiu Ringwood 6 6
8 Blossom Dmello Mont Albert 5 7
8 Leo Huang Ringwood 5 7
8 Robyn Powell Kilsyth 5 7
11 Brent De Josselin Mont Albert 4 5
11 Clement Li Wheelers Hill 4 5
13 Xina Jain Kilsyth 3 6
14 Fumiko Suwama Fill-in 2 1
14 Clement Li Fill-in 2 1
16 Tony Farren Fill-in 1 2
17 Krish Jain Mont Albert 1 11
18 Angela Edwards Fill-in 0 3
18 Krish Jain Fill-in 0 3
20 Lucas Huang Ringwood 0 6