Results after round 12 (2019-05-20)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Kilsyth 10 2 77 55 160 134
2 Box Hill 9 3 84 48 175 115
3 Croydon 6 6 69 63 152 146
4 Glen Iris 5 7 67 65 146 147
5 Vermont South 4 8 55 77 124 165
6 Garfield 2 10 44 88 120 170
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Gayan Weerasena Box Hill 30 6
2 Gautam Aggarwal Box Hill 28 8
3 Brindi Rasaratnam Glen Iris 27 6
4 Andrew Gilbert Kilsyth 26 1
5 Vincent Chan Croydon 23 10
6 Bruce Su Croydon 22 11
7 James Kershaw Vermont South 19 14
8 Brett Smythe Kilsyth 18 18
9 Alex Law Glen Iris 17 16
10 Dean Sprunt Garfield 12 18
11 Soli Wijaya Glen Iris 11 25
11 Jakob Soefting Garfield 11 25
13 Chang Zhang Fill-in 10 8
14 Ryan McLaughlin Garfield 10 14
15 Christian Boyd Box Hill 10 26
16 Harry Ding Kilsyth 9 24
17 Evan Ding Vermont South 6 6
18 Allen Qin Croydon 6 30
19 Jonathan Pan Fill-in 5 1
20 Tim Legge Fill-in 5 4
21 Woon Lo Fill-in 5 10
22 Graham Bellamy Vermont South 5 31
23 Felix Huang Fill-in 3 3
24 David Atherton Fill-in 2 1
24 Anthony Majtlis Fill-in 2 1
24 Vikas Dhiman Fill-in 2 1
27 -- -- Fill-in 0 3
27 Kamlesh Lad Fill-in 0 3

Results after round 12 (2019-05-20)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Knoxfield 7 3 67 43 140 102
2 Mitcham 7 3 65 45 142 107
3 Endeavour Hills 6 4 53 57 118 128
4 Balwyn North 3 6 44 55 105 120
5 South Yarra 1 8 35 64 84 132
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Luis Chan Endeavour Hills 26 4
2 Eng Tan Knoxfield 23 7
3 Anthony Van Ravenstein Knoxfield 21 6
4 Phil Wilson Mitcham 18 6
5 Eric Tay South Yarra 16 11
6 Bryden Tan Mitcham 14 4
7 Kamlesh Lad Balwyn North 14 7
8 Firoz Divecha Balwyn North 14 13
9 Kevin Seneviratne Endeavour Hills 11 16
10 Mustafa Arsiwala Knoxfield 11 19
11 David Petty Mitcham 9 21
12 Paul Goepfert Balwyn North 7 20
13 Shankar Prasanna South Yarra 6 12
14 David Balsillie Endeavour Hills 4 26
15 Anthony Van Ravenstein Fill-in 3 0
16 Firoz Divecha Fill-in 3 3
16 Shafiq Morani Fill-in 3 3
16 Eric Tay Fill-in 3 3
16 Kamlesh Lad Fill-in 3 3
20 Shounak Das South Yarra 3 24
21 Andrew Breeuwsma Fill-in 2 1
22 Bryden Tan Fill-in 1 2
22 Shounak Das Fill-in 1 2
24 Puneet Jain Fill-in 0 3

Results after round 12 (2019-05-20)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Forest Hill 11 1 96 36 187 107
2 Nunawading 7 5 72 60 153 136
3 Blackburn 7 5 66 66 147 135
4 Mill Park 6 6 68 64 145 141
5 Ringwood East 6 6 61 70 137 151
6 Lysterfield 6 6 57 75 124 160
7 Carnegie 4 8 61 70 141 142
8 Wantirna 1 11 46 86 111 173
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Hao Tan Forest Hill 30 6
2 Michael Petty Blackburn 26 10
2 Narendernath Chillapuram Carnegie 26 10
4 Anthony Silk Nunawading 24 3
5 Rajesh Hanharan Mill Park 24 9
6 Alex Balaganskiy Mill Park 24 12
7 Terence Fonseca Forest Hill 23 13
8 Mike Horne Blackburn 22 14
9 Patrick Au Forest Hill 21 15
10 Jordy McDonald Nunawading 20 13
11 Pat Sully Carnegie 19 14
11 Brian Fonseca Ringwood East 19 14
13 Deepak Sethi Lysterfield 18 18
14 Champ Mendis Ringwood East 16 20
15 Zoltan Zdimirovic Lysterfield 15 18
16 Minh Nguyen Ringwood East 14 19
17 Karen Chau Wantirna 13 11
18 Jacob Park Nunawading 13 20
19 David Thompson Lysterfield 12 24
20 Kelly Martin Wantirna 10 23
21 Thomson Mathew Blackburn 10 26
22 Puneet Jain Fill-in 5 7
23 Winnie Chow Wantirna 5 31
24 Greg Edwards Fill-in 4 5
25 Raj Subramaniam Mill Park 4 29
26 Philip Chan Fill-in 3 0
27 Sarvesh Karthik Carnegie 3 21
28 Jason Xu Fill-in 2 1
28 Mike Mackley Fill-in 2 1
30 David Cardenas Fill-in 1 2
30 Nathan Cheng Fill-in 1 2
30 Robert Liddle Fill-in 1 2
33 Evan Burrows Fill-in 1 8
34 --- --- Fill-in 0 2
35 Karthik Kumaravel Fill-in 0 3
36 -- -- Fill-in 0 5

Results after round 12 (2019-05-20)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Blackburn South 10 0 83 27 166 79
2 Ashburton 5 5 61 49 138 112
3 Surrey Hills 4 5 50 49 107 113
4 Wantirna South 4 6 45 65 104 133
5 Glen Waverley 1 8 25 74 66 144
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Genuka Mapa Blackburn South 28 2
2 Anthony Puopolo Ashburton 23 7
3 Zac Wijaya Blackburn South 20 7
4 Nimali Samarakoon Wantirna South 19 8
5 Robert Liddle Ashburton 18 12
6 Josh Tay Surrey Hills 16 11
7 Navik Rathnasinge Blackburn South 11 1
8 Karthik Kumaravel Glen Waverley 10 14
8 Vidara Peiris Surrey Hills 10 14
10 Prashant Bhatnagar Wantirna South 10 17
10 Blossom Dmello Surrey Hills 10 17
12 Tony Hou Glen Waverley 9 15
13 Keong Lim Ashburton 8 22
14 Jiarui Liao Wantirna South 7 23
15 Kovid Jayasuriya Fill-in 6 9
16 Andy An Fill-in 5 4
17 Chris Qiu Glen Waverley 4 23
18 Karthik Kumaravel Fill-in 2 1
19 Keong Lim Fill-in 0 3
19 Helen Wu Fill-in 0 3
19 Leo Huang Fill-in 0 3

Results after round 12 (2019-05-20)

Team
Position
Team Name Rounds Matches Games
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost
1 Mount Waverley 11 1 82 50 169 119
2 Mont Albert 6 6 72 60 153 125
3 Vermont 5 7 65 67 140 145
4 Templestowe 2 10 45 87 104 177
Rank Name Team Win Loss
1 Sam McKenzie Mont Albert 33 3
2 CK Goh Vermont 29 7
3 Aarav Bhatnagar Mount Waverley 27 9
4 Vinay Lad Mount Waverley 23 13
5 Brent De Josselin Mont Albert 17 16
5 Samarth Gupta Mount Waverley 17 16
7 Mike Petty Vermont 16 17
8 Gautham Kumaravel Templestowe 13 8
9 Patrick Tang Templestowe 11 22
10 Michael Silk Mont Albert 10 26
11 Xina Jain Templestowe 9 24
12 Jue Lyas Law Fill-in 3 3
13 Leo Huang Fill-in 3 6
14 Krish Jain Vermont 3 30
15 Lucas Huang Fill-in 2 7
16 -- -- Fill-in 0 3
16 Lue Cas Law Fill-in 0 3
16 Hardik Bhasin Fill-in 0 3