RAPID FIRE LEAGUE
2024 Autumn
Toggle navigation
Home
Round Result
Standings
History
Timetable
Login
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Copper
Results after round 8 (2024-04-22)
Team
Position
Team Name
Rounds
Matches
Games
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
100
1
Glen Iris
10
5
91
74
191
178
2
Vermont South
9
6
91
74
207
160
3
Box Hill
8
7
94
71
199
170
4
Kilsyth
3
12
54
111
140
229
Rank
Name
Team
Win
Loss
1
Brindi Rasaratnam
Glen Iris
41
4
2
Kevin Bates
Box Hill
35
10
3
Vincent Chan
Vermont South
32
10
4
Anthony Spencer
Box Hill
27
18
5
James Kershaw
Vermont South
25
11
6
Brett Smythe
Kilsyth
16
26
6
Tony D'Souza
Kilsyth
16
26
8
Alex Law
Glen Iris
14
28
9
Chang Zhang
Vermont South
14
31
10
Jason Ortencio
Kilsyth
13
29
11
Dean Sprunt
Glen Iris
11
22
12
Tim Legge
Fill-in
8
16
13
Soli Wijaya
Box Hill
8
31
14
Shahid Ghani
Fill-in
4
2
15
Trong Nguyen
Fill-in
3
0
16
Jonathan Pan
Fill-in
2
1
17
Woon Lo
Fill-in
1
2
18
Leigh Gilmore
Fill-in
0
3
Results after round 8 (2024-04-22)
Team
Position
Team Name
Rounds
Matches
Games
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
101
1
Glen Waverley
11
4
108
57
229
144
2
Bayswater
10
5
102
63
209
154
3
Nunawading
10
5
91
74
190
176
4
Wantirna
7
8
69
96
166
197
5
Rowville
5
10
72
93
161
202
6
Endeavour Hills
2
13
53
112
136
218
Rank
Name
Team
Win
Loss
1
Christian Boyd
Nunawading
34
11
2
Luis Chan
Glen Waverley
31
14
3
Kris Chan
Glen Waverley
29
13
4
Bryden Tan
Glen Waverley
27
12
5
Daniel Cocks
Endeavour Hills
27
15
5
Shafiq Morani
Bayswater
27
15
7
Graham Bellamy
Rowville
27
18
8
Sohail Hameed
Bayswater
26
10
9
Adrian Cheung
Wantirna
26
16
10
Nathaniel Gunaratnam
Bayswater
23
19
11
Eng Tan
Nunawading
18
27
12
Allen Qin
Wantirna
17
28
13
Paul Healey
Rowville
16
14
14
Firoz Divecha
Endeavour Hills
13
26
14
Kevin Seneviratne
Wantirna
13
26
16
Cameron Makau
Nunawading
12
21
17
Anthony Van Ravenstein
Fill-in
7
2
18
Jax Pan
Fill-in
6
12
19
David Balsillie
Endeavour Hills
6
33
20
Alwin Wang
Fill-in
5
4
21
Kiran Rasaratnam
Rowville
5
31
22
Jordan Zdimirovic
Fill-in
3
3
22
Yin Zhang
Fill-in
3
3
24
Eric Tay
Fill-in
2
4
25
Shankar Prasanna
Fill-in
1
5
26
Stephane Martin
Fill-in
1
11
27
Andrew Breeuwsma
Fill-in
0
3
27
Joshua Lim
Fill-in
0
3
27
Karthik Rajappan
Fill-in
0
3
27
S Morani
Fill-in
0
3
Results after round 8 (2024-04-22)
Team
Position
Team Name
Rounds
Matches
Games
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
102
1
Blackburn South
15
0
120
45
237
114
2
Nunawading
10
5
95
70
201
167
3
Hawthorn
8
7
82
83
174
187
4
Ringwood East
5
10
73
92
166
204
5
Lysterfield
5
10
68
97
167
196
6
Camberwell
2
13
57
108
144
221
Rank
Name
Team
Win
Loss
1
Steve Tsapkounis
Blackburn South
45
0
5
Winuk Rathnasinge
Nunawading
33
6
6
Mike Mackley
Hawthorn
31
8
7
Narendernath Chillapuram
Ringwood East
29
16
8
Lesley Thomas
Blackburn South
27
18
9
David Cardenas
Hawthorn
24
21
10
Jordy McDonald
Nunawading
21
21
11
Zoltan Zdimirovic
Lysterfield
20
22
12
Peter Nguyen
Blackburn South
19
20
13
Champ Mendis
Ringwood East
18
24
14
Vig Sivakumar
Camberwell
17
19
15
Kapi Sivakumar
Camberwell
17
25
16
Kevin McAllister
Lysterfield
16
11
17
Alex Balaganskiy
Nunawading
16
26
18
Raj Subramaniam
Ringwood East
10
32
19
Jeffrey Goh
Fill-in
9
3
20
Keith Chan
Camberwell
9
21
21
Kelly Martin
Fill-in
9
24
22
Deepak Sethi
Lysterfield
9
27
23
Eric Lay
Fill-in
7
2
24
Lewis Lin
Fill-in
4
5
25
Shaun Evans
Fill-in
3
0
26
Jonathan Tomlin
Fill-in
3
3
26
David Thompson
Fill-in
3
3
28
Thomson Mathew
Hawthorn
3
30
29
Sai Naveen
Fill-in
2
1
30
S Naveen
Fill-in
1
2
31
Gary Hitchman
Fill-in
0
3
31
Nacanieli Hitchman
Fill-in
0
3
31
Trevor Ross
Fill-in
0
3
34
Marcus Ng
Fill-in
0
6
Results after round 8 (2024-04-22)
Team
Position
Team Name
Rounds
Matches
Games
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
103
1
Bulleen
10
5
98
66
206
143
2
Vermont
10
5
88
77
180
170
3
Mitcham
8
7
86
79
170
185
4
Mont Albert
7
8
79
85
176
173
5
Wantirna South
6
9
78
86
177
169
6
Eltham North
4
11
64
100
137
206
Rank
Name
Team
Win
Loss
1
Winnie Chow
Bulleen
37
8
2
Tony Hou
Wantirna South
32
10
3
Anthony Silk
Vermont
30
15
4
Dhruv Bhatnagar
Wantirna South
28
8
5
Shiven Miglani
Eltham North
23
7
6
Darren Blood
Mont Albert
21
9
7
Karen Bryant
Fill-in
21
12
8
Ihoun Pung
Mitcham
19
11
9
Keong Lim
Bulleen
19
23
10
Sean Hirase
Vermont
18
3
11
Brent De Josselin
Mont Albert
17
25
12
Chris Qiu
Vermont
16
26
13
Amit Bhatnagar
Fill-in
15
12
14
CK Goh
Mitcham
15
24
15
Sarvesh Karthik
Eltham North
14
19
16
Harry Blood
Mont Albert
14
28
17
Sara Azer
Mitcham
12
15
18
Lewis Lin
Fill-in
9
0
19
Lisa Li
Fill-in
8
4
20
Hanting Liu
Eltham North
7
29
21
Navik Rathnasinge
Fill-in
6
21
22
Inaaya Khan
Fill-in
3
0
22
Jason Xu
Fill-in
3
0
22
Sai Naveen
Fill-in
3
0
22
Cissy Gao
Fill-in
3
0
26
Leo Dykes
Fill-in
2
1
26
Shauvik Gayen
Fill-in
2
1
28
Jasleen Narang
Wantirna South
2
34
29
Kelly Martin
Fill-in
1
2
29
Lisa Fong
Fill-in
1
2
29
Isaac Zhao
Fill-in
1
2
32
Anisha Rasaratnam
Fill-in
1
5
33
----- -----
Fill-in
0
3
33
Jack Edwards
Fill-in
0
3
35
Fill-in
0
6
35
Gamini Abeyratne
Fill-in
0
6
37
Fill-in
0
10
38
Fill-in
0
19